Senior Academic Staff 2021

Principal Dr Julie Greenhalgh
Chaplain Reverend Clayton Moss
Junior School  
Head of Junior School Dr Michele Benn
Dean of Academic Care Mrs Cath Evans
Dean of Inquiry Learning Mrs Elizabeth Betbeder
Dean of Junior School Mrs Tina Ralevska
Senior School  
Head of Campus Mrs Lisa Brown
Head of Student Wellbeing Mrs Jessica Chilton
Head of Teaching and Learning Mrs Christine Kenny
Dean of Academic Care Ms Sascha Bass
Dean of Assessment and Reporting  Mrs Nicole Hearne
Dean of Lateral Learning Mrs Priscilla Curran
Dean of Staff Mrs Vicki Sheehan
Dean of Studies Mr Richard Loane
   

Junior School Coordinators

Pre-Kindergarten Mrs Katherin Margiankakos
Kindergarten Mrs Robynne Ronning
Stage 1 Mrs Lauren Gill
Stage 2 Ms Lillian Wassef
Year 5 Miss Irene Gabra
Year 6 Mrs Jennifer Wong
Learning Support  Mrs Sabrina Satha
Sport      Miss Belinda Wilsher
Music Ms Melinda Bryant
Cocurricula Mrs Tracey Gibson
   

Senior School Year Coordinators

Year 7 Mrs Julie Shannon
Year 8 Miss Ji Mee Lee
Year 9 Miss Charlotte Richards
Year 10 Mr Ron Gordon
Year 11 Mr Jonathan Eloff
Year 12 Ms Danuta Orlowski
   

Senior School Heads of Academic Departments

Major Departments  
Applied Science

Ms Sophie Holdstock (Term 1)
Mrs Vanessa Kirollos (from Term 2)

Design and Creative Arts    Ms Gillian Legge
English Mr Tim Archer
History Mrs Cheryl O'Loan
Languages Mrs Francoise Reeves-Smith
Mathematics Ms Svetlana Onisczenko
Performing Arts Mrs Jodie Spooner-Ryan
Science Mrs Tara Richards
Social Science Miss Anita Kondichetty
Minor Departments  
Academic Support Mrs Joanne Spanos
Christian Education Rev Brie Pattison
   

Specialist Areas

Music (Pre-Kindergarten - 12) Mrs Jodie Spooner-Ryan
Olympus Programs         Mr Ryan Richards
Sport (Years 3 - 12) Mr Adam Raw
Tertiary (Senior School) Ms Fiona D’Souza
Mrs Lisa Hales
   

Senior School Coordinators of
Learning Links

Gifted and Talented Dr Phoebe Poon
Global Outlook Mr Kuhan Rajalingam
Literary Engagement Ms Katie Bowie
Online Learning Mr Ben Robson
Research and Critical Thinking Dr Jocelyn Laurence
Speech Mrs Margaret Owen
STEM Ms Ingrid Schwartz